Got an account? Create one.

Need help? Contact us 910964696 info@activbookings.com

Privacy Policy

  • We ensure you that your privacy will be protected while you´re visiting Activbookings.com. In that sense, we will safeguard and protect the confidentiality of your personal data.

  • Activbookings.com will only collect the data that is necessary to communicate with users, make their reservations and for possible marketing actions.

  • By accepting this Privacy Policy you agree to the processing of your personal data by Activbookings.com, to make reservations through our website.

  • According to the Law n º 67/98, (Personal Data Protection Law) all users have the right to access, rectify and cancel their personal data.

  • All the data collected by Activbookings.com are provided voluntarily by users. Information is collected when you sign up as a member of Activbookings.com. or when online reservation is ordered.

  • After your registration in Activbookings.com we will collect general information (name, date of birth, social security number), extra information (address, postal code, city, country, telephone) and your credentials (e-mail and password).

  • To improve the efficiency of our website and offer you a modern and simple service, Activbookings.com uses different types of cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data placed on the computer of a user by a website and enables the users browser to be recognized. However, the only personal information that a cookie can contain is provided by users. Informations are collected automatically to help you using our services more easily.

  • Changes in Privacy Policy
  • Activbookings.com reserves the right to change or update this Privacy Policy in order to adjust possible legislative changes or other information.

  • Although we try to use all the available means to ensure information’s accuracy and integrity in our website, no liability is assumed by Activbookings, whether the information provided is not accurate or complete.